TripPrice
Hotels

OYO: cashback and vouchers

You can currently get up to 1.5% cashback at OYO. There are also 9 vouchers and promotions.

Checked today · 2026-10-16 Cashback up to 1.5% Promotions 6 Voucher codes 3
Get 1.5% cashback at OYO

1The real trip price at OYO

Cashbackup to 1.5%estimated, credited after confirmation
Current offerBook your Free Extended Stay with Oyoconditions on the OYO site
Voucher codeSUMMERDEALEnjoy Flat 50% OFF + Up to 10% Extra OFF with OYO UK! ☀️✨
$
Price at the provider$1,000.00
Voucher −50% (example)− $500.00
You pay the provider$500.00
Estimated cashback (1.5%), after confirmation− $7.50
Total saving$507.50
Real final price$492.50

Example amounts. Cashback is not deducted when you pay; it is credited after the provider confirms the booking.

Get 1.5% cashback

2How to get your OYO cashback

  1. Go to the provider: Use the “Book with cashback” button to open OYO.
  2. Book as usual: Complete your booking at OYO as you normally would — in one session and without an ad blocker.
  3. Receive your cashback: Cashback is created with the confirmed booking and released by the provider — usually after your trip.

3Rates and provider comparison

Cashback rates at OYO by booking type:

RateTypeCashback
OYO UK Hotel Booking - web, OYO UK Hotel Booking - AppHotels up to 1.5%

Conditions

  • Cashback is credited after the booking is confirmed.
  • The provider sets the exact conditions and how long the credit takes.

Compared with other providers: Hotels

ProviderCashbackOffers
OYOthis page up to 1.5% 9
Booking.com up to 2% —
Hotels.com up to 2% —
Trip up to 2.75% —
HRS up to 3% —
Holidu up to 2.5% —
Hotel.info up to 3% —

4Available travel offers at OYO

OFFER

Book your Free Extended Stay with Oyo

valid until 2028-12-31 No code
−50%OFFER

OYO Hotels - Exclusive 50% Off

valid until 2028-12-31 No code
−50%CODE

Enjoy Flat 50% OFF + Up to 10% Extra OFF with OYO UK! ☀️✨

valid until 2028-12-31 Code needed
Booking conditions

Make your summer getaway even more affordable with OYO UK's SUMMERDEAL offer. Customers can enjoy 50% OFF on their stay, plus up to an additional 10% OFF, giving them the opportunity to unlock even greater savings on accommodation across the UK. Simply use the coupon code SUMMERDEAL when making a booking to redeem the offer. Offer details: Offer: Flat 50% OFF + Up to 10% Extra OFF Coupon code: SUMMERDEAL Applicable to: Eligible OYO stays across the UK Offer valid until: 31 December 2028 T&C Apply!

View offer
−50%CODE

Get 50% OFF + an Extra 5% OFF on Same-Day Stays with OYO UK! ✨

valid until 2027-04-14 Code needed
Booking conditions

Looking for a last-minute place to stay? OYO UK's OYOTONIGHT1 offer gives customers the opportunity to save on same-day hotel bookings. Customers can enjoy 50% OFF, plus an additional 5% OFF when booking selected OYO hotels across the UK. Simply use the coupon code OYOTONIGHT1 when making an eligible booking to unlock the offer. Offer details: Offer: 50% OFF + Extra 5% OFF Booking type: Same-day / last-minute stays Coupon code: OYOTONIGHT1 Applicable to: Selected OYO hotels across the UK Offer valid until: 14 April 2027 T&C Apply!

View offer
CODE

Stay 3 Nights for the Price of 2 with OYO UK! ✨

valid until 2028-12-31 Code needed
Booking conditions

Give your customers more time to enjoy their trip with OYO UK's B2G1FREE offer. Customers who book a stay of 2 nights or more can enjoy their last night completely FREE, effectively allowing them to stay for 3 nights while paying for only 2. Use coupon code: B2G1FREE at the time of booking to redeem the offer. Offer details: Offer: Stay 3 nights for the price of 2 Promotion: The last night of the stay is free Minimum stay: 2 nights Coupon code: B2G1FREE Offer valid until: 31 December 2028 T&C Apply!

View offer
OFFER

Sign Up on OYO & Get £30 for your next stay

valid until 2028-12-31 No code
OFFER

(IOS/ Android) Book your Free Extended Stay with Oyo

valid until 2028-12-31 No code
Booking conditions

Book your Free Extended Stay with Oyo

OFFER

Experience hassle-free booking with Oyo

valid until 2028-12-31 No code

Offers and vouchers: today · 20:22

5About OYOtap to expand

About the provider

OYO is a hotel brand and booking platform that markets rooms in properties run or owned by partner businesses. On the British site you will find OYO hotels as well as the Sunday and Belvilla lines. It suits anyone who wants a room in the UK without much fuss and mainly looks at the price.

You book directly with OYO, not with TripPrice.

Contacting the provider

You clarify questions about the booking, invoice or trip directly with OYO. Questions about cashback go to daily cashback.

Customer service
www.oyorooms.com →

6Guide and tips for OYO

OYO: what a hotel room in the UK really costs

OYO at a glance: hotel rooms in the UK, what cancellation and payment cost you, what matters at check-in and how to book with daily cashback cashback.

7Frequently asked questions

How do I get the lowest final price at OYO?

Enter your booking value under “The real trip price”. The calculation deducts the listed voucher and the estimated cashback and shows what the booking really costs you.

Can I combine a voucher with cashback at OYO?

Use the vouchers listed on this page. Codes from other sources can affect the cashback; the provider sets the exact conditions.

How much cashback do I get at OYO?

Currently up to 1.5%. The rates per booking type are in the table above.

When is the cashback paid out?

Cashback is created with the confirmed booking and released by the provider — usually after your trip.

What happens if I cancel the booking?

If a booking is cancelled or refunded, the cashback for it lapses as well.

What is OYO?

A hotel brand and booking platform that markets rooms in partner properties, on the British site also under the Sunday and Belvilla lines.

Can I cancel for free?

Yes, within the free cancellation window. The hotel sets its length, after that one night is charged.

Can I change a discounted booking?

No. A discounted rate cannot be changed, and there is no refund if you leave early.

8Last checked

  • Cashback ratestoday · 20:22
  • Offers and voucherstoday · 20:22
  • Provider info (links, registered office)2026-10-09

Prices and availability are shown by the provider when you search there; this page does not store them.

Similar providers

Same booking type.